Privacy Notice

When you, P2 Group or Gallagher collect, hold, use, disclose, or otherwise handle personal information, each of us must comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), in relation to that information, including the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs).  You acknowledge that, for the purposes of providing the Services to you, Gallagher may collect, from you and from third parties, personal information concerning your past and present employees and contractors (Personal Information).

We may also provide your Personal Information to our service providers or our related companies. Prior to disclosing any Personal Information to overseas recipients, we will, where required by law, take reasonable steps to ensure that the recipient does not breach the APPs in relation to that Personal information.

You warrant that, prior to disclosing Personal Information to us, you have obtained all necessary consents from the relevant individuals for us to collect, use and disclose that Personal Information in the manner set out above and in accordance with our Privacy Policy, and have notified the relevant individuals of the matters required to be notified under the APPs. You agree to indemnify Gallagher for all damages, losses and expenses incurred or suffered by Gallagher in connection with any investigation, claim or proceedings arising from or caused by your failure to comply with this warranty.

For detailed information about how we handle personal information, please see our full Privacy Policy available on the Gallagher website, https://www.ajg.com.au/privacy-policy.

×